Hurricane Chris



Hurricane Chris

Rating
Active
2004
Born
November 30, -0001 in Shreveport
Location
Shreveport, Louisiana, United States
A.K.A.
US rapper Christopher Dooley, Jr.
Genres
Hip-Hop
Biography
Christopher Dooley, Jr. (born February 27, 1989) better known by his stage name Hurricane Chris, is an American rapper from Shreveport, Louisiana. He was well known for his commercial debut single, "A Bay Bay"; as well as his debut studio album, 51/50 Ratchet (2007).
Social
Hurricane Chris on Twitter

Top Songs by Hurricane Chris


Bang

by Hurricane Chris, Big Poppa & Bigg Redd

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


King Cane

King Cane

Hurricane Chris March 7, 2017

13 Tracks

Category 5

Category 5

Hurricane Chris June 20, 2016

16 Tracks

Louisianimal 2

Louisianimal 2

Hurricane Chris November 16, 2010

16 Tracks

Louisianimal 3 (Hosted By DJ Breeze & Evil Empire)

Louisianimal 3 (Hosted By DJ Breeze & Evil Empire)

Hurricane Chris September 28, 2010

16 Tracks

Unleashed

Unleashed

Hurricane Chris December 18, 2009

11 Tracks

51/50 Ratchet

51/50 Ratchet

Hurricane Chris October 23, 2007

14 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Hurricane Chris