I Blame Coco



I Blame Coco

Rating
Active
2005
Location
United Kingdom
A.K.A.
English group, vocals by Coco Sumner
Biography
Independent musician Eliot Paulina Summer is the English singer and songwriter at the head of the band named I Blame Coco. Calling herself Coco, she released her band's debut album in 2010. Born in Italy in 1990, this electropop artist has kept herself off the radar remarkably well as she is the daughter of Police front man Sting and his actress wife Trudie Styler. Refusing to ride the coat tails of famous parents, she has established a critical success story on her own. Her musical career began early, and by age 17 she had a recording contract in place. This led to the 2010 album and the word is that the sophomore album from the band is due in 2016.
Social
I Blame Coco on Facebook
I Blame Coco on Twitter

Top Songs by I Blame Coco


Selfmachine

by Eliot Sumner &

Caesar

by Eliot Sumner, &

No Smile

by Eliot Sumner &

Party Bag

by Eliot Sumner &

The Constant

by Eliot Sumner &

Playwright Fate

by Eliot Sumner &

Summer Rain

by Eliot Sumner &

Please Rewind

by Eliot Sumner &

Quicker

by Eliot Sumner &

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


In Spirit Golden

In Spirit Golden

I Blame Coco October 18, 2016

4 Tracks

Caesar

Caesar

I Blame Coco April 27, 2014

3 Tracks

Selfmachine

Selfmachine

I Blame Coco February 2, 2014

5 Tracks

Caesar (Clean Version)

Caesar (Clean Version)

I Blame Coco June 19, 2010

1 Tracks

The Constant

The Constant

I Blame Coco February 12, 2010

14 Tracks

Caesar (Diplo Remix)

Caesar (Diplo Remix)

I Blame Coco January 1, 2010

1 Tracks

Caesar (Dirty Version)

Caesar (Dirty Version)

I Blame Coco January 1, 2010

1 Tracks

Caesar (Remix Bundle)

Caesar (Remix Bundle)

I Blame Coco January 1, 2010

5 Tracks

Live Session

Live Session

I Blame Coco July 29, 2008

3 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by I Blame Coco