i



i

Rating
Active
2006
Born
August 27, 1968 in Frankfurt am Main
Location
Norway
A.K.A.
Uwe Schmidt
Biography
I is a Norwegian heavy metal supergroup formed in 2006. The band features Immortal members Abbath and Armagedda, Gorgoroth bassist TC King, and Enslaved's Ice Dale. The band cites Bathory as one of their major influences. The band's debut album, Between Two Worlds, was released on November 3, 2006 in the United Kingdom and November 14, 2006 in the United States through Nuclear Blast Records. Their first and only live show was at The Hole in the Sky Festival in Bergen on August 26, 2006. Currently there are no more scheduled live shows. Abbath has stated that he has started working on new songs for the next album.

Top Songs by i


Why Don't U

by Father, ABRA &

Forever

by , 1st &

Doubted

by , (Feat. & )

I Like Tuh

by Dj Carnage, (Feat. & )

Tuesday

by

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


4AM (feat. iLoveMakonnen)

4AM (feat. iLoveMakonnen)

i January 27, 2017

1 Tracks

Side to Side

Side to Side

i August 5, 2016

1 Tracks

Drink More Water 6

Drink More Water 6

i March 18, 2016

11 Tracks

Live For Real

Live For Real

i March 11, 2016

1 Tracks

Sellin

Sellin

i February 26, 2016

1 Tracks

I LOVE MAKONNEN 2

I LOVE MAKONNEN 2

i November 20, 2015

7 Tracks

Trust Me Danny

Trust Me Danny

i October 21, 2015

1 Tracks

I Like Tuh

I Like Tuh

i February 24, 2015

1 Tracks

I LOVE MAKONNEN

I LOVE MAKONNEN

i December 15, 2014

7 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Windir