Iggy Azalea



Iggy Azalea

Rating
Active
2011
Born
June 7, 1990 in Sydney
Location
Mullumbimby, Australia
A.K.A.
Amethyst Amelia Kelly
Biography
Iggy Azalea is an Australian rapper. She was born in Sydney and moved to the US at 16 to pursue her music career. She gained early exposure through releasing music on Youtube and dropped her first mixtape Ignorant Art in 2011. Azalea released her debut album The New Classic in 2014. The album produced five singles and hit the third spot on the US Billboard chart. Fourth single Fancy reached the top of the US singles chart.
Social
Iggy Azalea on Facebook
Iggy Azalea on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Iggy Azalea

Top Songs by Iggy Azalea


Work

by Iggy Azalea (Feat. Wale)

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Reclassified

Reclassified

Iggy Azalea October 1, 2014

9 Tracks

The New Classic

The New Classic

Iggy Azalea January 1, 2014

10 Tracks

The New Classic (Deluxe Version)

The New Classic (Deluxe Version)

Iggy Azalea January 1, 2014

32 Tracks

Ignorant Art

Ignorant Art

Iggy Azalea May 15, 2012

9 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Iggy Azalea