In‐Grid



In‐Grid

Rating
Active
2002
Born
September 11, 1973 in Guastalla
Location
Guastalla, Emilia Romagna, Italy
A.K.A.
Italian dance/pop singer
Biography
Ingrid Alberini, known by her stage name In-Grid, is an Italian dancer and singer-songwriter. Her 2003 club song "Tu es foutu", in English known as "You Promised Me", charted in several European countries, Australia, Latin America and in the United States, where it reached #6 on the Billboard Dance Music/Club Play Singles chart in 2004.

Top Songs by In‐Grid



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Люблю цыгана

Люблю цыгана

In‐Grid July 6, 2016

8 Tracks

Chico Gitano

Chico Gitano

In‐Grid May 20, 2016

8 Tracks

Tu es foutu 2012 (Remixes)

Tu es foutu 2012 (Remixes)

In‐Grid January 8, 2013

13 Tracks

Tu Es Foutu 2012

Tu Es Foutu 2012

In‐Grid December 14, 2012

12 Tracks

Vive le swing (Remixes)

Vive le swing (Remixes)

In‐Grid December 1, 2011

15 Tracks

Passion [Vive le Swing Edition]

Passion [Vive le Swing Edition]

In‐Grid February 11, 2011

18 Tracks

Lounge musique

Lounge musique

In‐Grid December 6, 2010

14 Tracks

Vive Le Swing

Vive Le Swing

In‐Grid November 26, 2010

7 Tracks

Greatest Hits

Greatest Hits

In‐Grid November 12, 2010

6 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists