J-Ax



J-Ax

Rating
Active
1990
Location
Italy
A.K.A.
Italian hip hop
Genres
Country
Biography
Alessandro Aleotti, known as J-Ax, (born 5 August 1972 in Milan, Italy) is an Italian singer, former singer in the rap group Articolo 31 with his DJ Vito Luca Perrini (DJ Jad). He is the brother of Weedo (also known as Grido from boyband Gemelli DiVersi). On 6 May 2010, he created the band 'Due di Picche' with Neffa.
Website
Social
J-Ax on Facebook
J-Ax on Twitter

Top Songs by J-Ax


The Pub Song

by J-Ax & Weedo

Tutto o niente

by J-Ax & Emiliano Valverde

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Comunisti col Rolex (Multiplatinum Edition)

Comunisti col Rolex (Multiplatinum Edition)

J-Ax November 24, 2017

50 Tracks

Comunisti col Rolex

Comunisti col Rolex

J-Ax January 20, 2017

16 Tracks

J-Ax & Friends

J-Ax & Friends

J-Ax May 20, 2016

55 Tracks

Il bello d'esser brutti Multiplatinum Edition

Il bello d'esser brutti Multiplatinum Edition

J-Ax December 4, 2015

28 Tracks

Il bello d'esser brutti

Il bello d'esser brutti

J-Ax January 27, 2015

20 Tracks

Meglio live!

Meglio live!

J-Ax May 8, 2012

40 Tracks

Meglio prima (?)

Meglio prima (?)

J-Ax August 30, 2011

17 Tracks

Deca Dance

Deca Dance

J-Ax June 12, 2009

10 Tracks

Rap n' Roll

Rap n' Roll

J-Ax January 23, 2009

10 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by J-Ax