J



J

Rating
Active
1986
Born
August 12, 1970 in Hadano
Location
Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
A.K.A.
LUNA SEA
Genres
Alternative
Biography
There are more than one artist who use "J" as their name. 1. Jun Onose (Born on August 12, 1970 in Hadano, Kanagawa, Japan), referred to by his stage name J, is a Japanese musician, singer-songwriter and record producer. He is best known as bassist, co-founder and leader of the rock band LUNA SEA. After the group disbanded in 2000 he focused on his solo career, for which he performs lead vocals and bass. He has recently rejoined Luna Sea as they reunited in August 2010. 2. J (real name Jani Savolainen is finnish musician who plays mainly guitar and is composing music. He is born in January, 8, 1982. He is also capable of playing bass.

Top Songs by J


Crush

by &

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


ON FIRE

ON FIRE

J June 3, 2014

10 Tracks

RIDE

RIDE

J September 10, 2013

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists