Jack Marshall



Jack Marshall

Rating
Active
1950 to 1990
Born
November 23, 1921 in El Dorado
Died
September 20, 1973
Location
Southampton, England, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
guitarist, conductor, and composer
Biography
Jack Wilton Marshall (November 23, 1921 – September 20, 1973) was an American guitarist, conductor, and composer. He is the father of producer-director Frank Marshall and composer Phil Marshall.

Top Songs by Jack Marshall


Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Swingings Sketches!

Swingings Sketches!

Jack Marshall October 1, 2016

12 Tracks

Soundville!

Soundville!

Jack Marshall September 1, 2015

12 Tracks

The Empire of Jack Marshall

The Empire of Jack Marshall

Jack Marshall June 4, 2014

12 Tracks

Soundsville!

Soundsville!

Jack Marshall April 22, 2008

11 Tracks

Sounds!

Sounds!

Shelly Manne January 1, 2008

11 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists