Jack White



Jack White

Rating
Active
2008
Born
July 9, 1975 in Detroit
Location
Detroit, MI, United States
A.K.A.
White Stripes/Raconteurs
Biography
Jack White (born John Anthony Gillis; July 9, 1975) is an American musician, singer, songwriter, record producer and actor. He is known as the lead singer and guitarist of duo The White Stripes, and has had success in other bands and as a solo artist. On April 24, 2012, White released his debut solo album, Blunderbuss. His second studio album, Lazaretto, was released on June 10, 2014. Both received wide commercial and critical acclaim. After moonlighting in several underground Detroit bands as a drummer, White founded The White Stripes with fellow Detroit native Meg White in 1997.
Social
Jack White on Facebook
Jack White on Twitter

Top Songs by Jack White



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Boarding House Reach

Boarding House Reach

Jack White March 23, 2018

11 Tracks

Acoustic Recordings 1998-2016

Acoustic Recordings 1998-2016

Jack White September 9, 2016

20 Tracks

Jack White Acoustic Recordings 1998 - 2016

Jack White Acoustic Recordings 1998 - 2016

Jack White September 9, 2016

23 Tracks

Lazaretto

Lazaretto

Jack White June 6, 2014

10 Tracks

Blunderbuss

Blunderbuss

Jack White April 20, 2012

11 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Jack White