Jadakiss



Jadakiss

Rating
Active
1993
Born
May 27, 1975 in Yonkers
Location
Yonkers, New York, United States
A.K.A.
US rapper
Biography
Jason Phillips (born May 27, 1975), better known as Jadakiss, is an American rapper. He is a member of the group The LOX and the hip hop collective Ruff Ryders. Jadakiss is one of the three owners of the imprint known as D-Block Records. In early 2007, Jadakiss signed to Roc-a-Fella Records and Def Jam Records. Jadakiss has also released four studio albums, with the most recent being Top 5 Dead or Alive on November 20, 2015.
Social
Jadakiss on Facebook
Jadakiss on Twitter

Top Songs by Jadakiss


Cutlass

by Jadakiss & Exodus

Hold You Down

by Jadakiss & Emanny

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Friday on Elm Street

Friday on Elm Street

Jadakiss November 24, 2017

12 Tracks

Top 5 Dead or Alive

Top 5 Dead or Alive

Jadakiss December 11, 2015

18 Tracks

Heart of the City

Heart of the City

Jadakiss November 20, 2011

11 Tracks

Live In Minneapolis

Live In Minneapolis

Jadakiss August 30, 2011

23 Tracks

Best of Jadakiss

Best of Jadakiss

Jadakiss May 17, 2011

16 Tracks

I Love You (A Dedication to My Fans): The Mixtape

I Love You (A Dedication to My Fans): The Mixtape

Jadakiss January 1, 2011

10 Tracks

The Last Kiss

The Last Kiss

Jadakiss January 1, 2009

15 Tracks

The Long Kiss Goodnight

The Long Kiss Goodnight

Jadakiss August 8, 2008

11 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Jadakiss