Jagged Edge



Jagged Edge

Rating
Active
1995
Born
November 30, -0001 in Atlanta
Location
Atlanta, GA, United States
A.K.A.
American R&B singing group
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
Jagged Edge is an American R&B singing group that were originally signed through Jermaine Dupri's So So Def Records to Columbia Records. The group is made up of twin lead singers Brian Casey (nicknamed Brasco) and Brandon Casey (Case Dinero) (both born October 13, 1975), Kyle Norman (Quick), and Richard Wingo (Wingo). Wingo was a late addition to the group, added after Kandi Burruss of Xscape recommended he be added. Kandi was also the one who brought the group to the attention of Dupri. The group, with a style similar to New Edition, Jodeci, and Dru Hill, has had a number of hit singles, many of which are produced by Dupri.
Social
Jagged Edge on Facebook
Jagged Edge on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Jagged Edge

Top Songs by Jagged Edge



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Layover

Layover

Jagged Edge July 9, 2017

16 Tracks

JE Heartbreak II

JE Heartbreak II

Jagged Edge October 27, 2014

3 Tracks

The Remedy

The Remedy

Jagged Edge June 21, 2011

12 Tracks

Baby Makin' Project

Baby Makin' Project

Jagged Edge September 25, 2007

11 Tracks

The Hits

The Hits

Jagged Edge May 7, 2007

10 Tracks

Let's Get Married

Let's Get Married

Jagged Edge November 21, 2006

3 Tracks

Jagged Edge

Jagged Edge

Jagged Edge May 9, 2006

16 Tracks

Hard

Hard

Jagged Edge October 14, 2003

14 Tracks

Jagged Little Thrill

Jagged Little Thrill

Jagged Edge June 26, 2001

16 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Jagged Edge