Jamal



Jamal

Rating
Active
1999 to 2002
Born
April 26, 1979 in Philadelphia
Location
Radom, Poland
A.K.A.
US rapper/producer Jamal Phillips
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
Jamal Phillips (born April 26, 1978), who performs under the mononym Jamal, is an American rapper and music producer. He started his career as one-half of rap duo Illegal, the rap act formed by Dallas Austin in the early 1990s.

Top Songs by Jamal


Insane Creation

by DJ Cash Money & Jamal

Fades Em All

by Jamal & DJ Melo-Mix

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Music Is My Wife

Music Is My Wife

Jamal July 31, 2012

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Indios Bravos
EastWest Rockers