James Blunt



James Blunt

Rating
Active
2003
Born
February 22, 1974 in Tidworth
Location
Tidworth, England, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
English singer-songwriter
Biography
James Blunt is a English singer and songwriter born as James Hillier Blount on February 22, 1974. His debut album, Back to Bedlam (2004) has sold more than 11 million copies, thanks to the popularity of the singles “You’re Beautiful”  and “Goodbye My Love.”  Back to Bedlam was the biggest selling album in the United Kingdom for the 2000s. In total, Blunt’s five albums have sold more than 20 million copies. In 2007, he was nominated for five Grammy Awards, including Best New Artist, Record of the Year and Song of the Year.
Social
James Blunt on Facebook
James Blunt on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with James Blunt

Top Songs by James Blunt



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


OK (The Remixes)

OK (The Remixes)

James Blunt June 23, 2017

7 Tracks

The Afterlove

The Afterlove

James Blunt March 24, 2017

13 Tracks

The Afterlove (Extended Version)

The Afterlove (Extended Version)

James Blunt March 24, 2017

13 Tracks

The Afterlove (Bonus Track)

The Afterlove (Bonus Track)

James Blunt March 24, 2017

14 Tracks

I'll Take Everything - The Platinum Collection

I'll Take Everything - The Platinum Collection

James Blunt September 11, 2015

43 Tracks

Moon Landing

Moon Landing

James Blunt November 5, 2013

11 Tracks

Moon Landing (Special Apollo Edition)

Moon Landing (Special Apollo Edition)

James Blunt October 21, 2013

19 Tracks

Moon Landing (Deluxe Edition)

Moon Landing (Deluxe Edition)

James Blunt October 18, 2013

14 Tracks

Some Kind of Trouble (Deluxe Edition)

Some Kind of Trouble (Deluxe Edition)

James Blunt August 6, 2013

14 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by James Blunt