James Brown



James Brown

Rating
Active
1954 to 2006
Born
May 3, 1933 in Barnwell
Died
December 25, 2006
Location
Toccoa, GA, United States
A.K.A.
"The Godfather of Soul"
Social
James Brown on Facebook

Top Songs by James Brown



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


I'm Real (Expanded)

I'm Real (Expanded)

James Brown December 18, 2015

21 Tracks

At Studio 54

At Studio 54

James Brown September 9, 2015

11 Tracks

Lo Mejor De James Brown

Lo Mejor De James Brown

James Brown July 17, 2015

15 Tracks

Grits & Soul

Grits & Soul

James Brown December 15, 2014

10 Tracks

Get On Up: The James Brown Story

Get On Up: The James Brown Story

James Brown July 29, 2014

15 Tracks

The Original Disco Man

The Original Disco Man

James Brown July 22, 2014

7 Tracks

Mighty Instrumentals

Mighty Instrumentals

James Brown July 22, 2014

10 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists