James Vincent McMorrow



James Vincent McMorrow

Rating
Active
2007
Born
January 14, 1983 in Dublin
Location
Dublin, Ireland
A.K.A.
Irish singer-songwriter
Biography
James Vincent McMorrow (born 14 January 1983) is an Irish singer and songwriter. He is best known for his albums Early in the Morning and Post Tropical.
Social
James Vincent McMorrow on Facebook
James Vincent McMorrow on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with James Vincent McMorrow

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


True Care

True Care

James Vincent McMorrow May 26, 2017

15 Tracks

We Move (early Recordings & alternate Versions)

We Move (early Recordings & alternate Versions)

James Vincent McMorrow November 18, 2016

10 Tracks

We Move (Early Recordings And Alternate Versions)

We Move (Early Recordings And Alternate Versions)

James Vincent McMorrow November 18, 2016

10 Tracks

We Move

We Move

James Vincent McMorrow September 2, 2016

10 Tracks

Live At The Theatre At The Ace Hotel, Los Angeles

Live At The Theatre At The Ace Hotel, Los Angeles

James Vincent McMorrow February 13, 2015

14 Tracks

Live at The Theater at the Ace Hotel, Los Angeles

Live at The Theater at the Ace Hotel, Los Angeles

James Vincent McMorrow January 26, 2015

14 Tracks

Post Tropical (Deluxe Edition)

Post Tropical (Deluxe Edition)

James Vincent McMorrow November 10, 2014

18 Tracks

Post Tropical (Deluxe Version)

Post Tropical (Deluxe Version)

James Vincent McMorrow November 7, 2014

18 Tracks

Post Tropical

Post Tropical

James Vincent McMorrow January 13, 2014

10 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by James Vincent McMorrow