Janet Jackson



Janet Jackson

Rating
Active
1973
Born
May 16, 1966 in Gary
Location
Gary, IN, United States
A.K.A.
Janet Damita Jo Jackson
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
Janet Jackson is an American singer and songwriter whose music is based in pop and R&B. She entered the public eye in 1976, starring alongside her older siblings in the television series The Jacksons. Since her debut album in 1982, she has released 11 studio albums and sold 140 million records worldwide. Her breakthrough came with her 1986 album Control, which hit number one on the US Billboard chart.
Social
Janet Jackson on Facebook
Janet Jackson on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Janet Jackson

Top Songs by Janet Jackson



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Unbreakable

Unbreakable

Janet Jackson October 2, 2015

20 Tracks

Got 'til It's Gone

Got 'til It's Gone

Janet Jackson November 17, 2009

9 Tracks

Number Ones

Number Ones

Janet Jackson January 1, 2009

33 Tracks

Discipline (Int'l Version w/

Discipline (Int'l Version w/ "Janet Jackson" Cover)

Janet Jackson February 25, 2008

21 Tracks

Dream Street

Dream Street

Janet Jackson May 15, 2007

9 Tracks

Control

Control

Janet Jackson April 24, 2007

9 Tracks

Janet Jackson

Janet Jackson

Janet Jackson April 24, 2007

8 Tracks

20 Y.O.

20 Y.O.

Janet Jackson September 26, 2006

16 Tracks

Damita Jo

Damita Jo

Janet Jackson January 1, 2004

20 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Janet Jackson