Jason Aldean



Jason Aldean

Rating
Active
2005
Born
February 28, 1977 in Macon
Location
Macon, GA, United States
A.K.A.
USA Country artist
Genres
Pop
Biography
Jason Aldine Williams (Jason Aldean professionally) is a country music singer born on February 28, 1977 in Macon, Georgia. He has released six albums and 24 singles since signing with Broken Bow Records in 2005. His album My Kinda Party (2010) reached triple-platinum thanks partly to the success of its title track. His other albums have reached platinum, if not double-platinum. Aldean has seen 14 singles reach the top spot on either of two major country singles charts. Eight other singles made it into the top ten. In April 2016, Aldean released the single "Lights Come On" from a yet untitled forthcoming album.
Social
Jason Aldean on Facebook
Jason Aldean on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Jason Aldean

Top Songs by Jason Aldean



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Rearview Town

Rearview Town

Jason Aldean April 13, 2018

15 Tracks

The Jason Aldean Collection

The Jason Aldean Collection

Jason Aldean November 20, 2017

50 Tracks

They Don't Know

They Don't Know

Jason Aldean October 7, 2016

15 Tracks

Old Boots, New Dirt

Old Boots, New Dirt

Jason Aldean September 17, 2014

15 Tracks

Old Boots, New Dirt (Commentary)

Old Boots, New Dirt (Commentary)

Jason Aldean September 6, 2014

15 Tracks

Night Train

Night Train

Jason Aldean October 16, 2012

15 Tracks

My Kinda Party

My Kinda Party

Jason Aldean November 2, 2010

15 Tracks

Wide Open

Wide Open

Jason Aldean April 7, 2009

11 Tracks

Relentless

Relentless

Jason Aldean May 29, 2007

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Jason Aldean