Jason Derulo



Jason Derulo

Rating
Active
2006
Born
September 21, 1989 in Miami
Location
Miami, FL, United States
A.K.A.
Jason Joel Desrouleaux
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
Jason Derulo is an American singer, songwriter and dancer. He began his career writing songs for other artists before moving into a solo career. His debut single Whatcha Say (2009) was a number one hit in the US and New Zealand and is certified Platinum in the US. Derulo has released four studio albums and sold more than 50 million singles to date. His music covers territory including R&B, hip hop and pop.
Social
Jason Derulo on Facebook
Jason Derulo on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Jason Derulo

Top Songs by Jason Derulo



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Platinum Hits

Platinum Hits

Jason Derulo July 29, 2016

12 Tracks

Spotify Sessions

Spotify Sessions

Jason Derulo May 20, 2016

11 Tracks

Everything Is 4

Everything Is 4

Jason Derulo May 29, 2015

11 Tracks

Tattoos

Tattoos

Jason Derulo September 10, 2013

11 Tracks

Talk Dirty

Talk Dirty

Jason Derulo September 10, 2013

13 Tracks

Talk Dirty (Deluxe Edition)

Talk Dirty (Deluxe Edition)

Jason Derulo September 10, 2013

21 Tracks

Tattoos [Special Edition]

Tattoos [Special Edition]

Jason Derulo September 10, 2013

24 Tracks

Tattoos On My Heart [Talk Dirty Deluxe Edition]

Tattoos On My Heart [Talk Dirty Deluxe Edition]

Jason Derulo September 10, 2013

24 Tracks

Tattoos On My Heart

Tattoos On My Heart

Jason Derulo September 10, 2013

11 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Pitbull

Latest Tweet by Jason Derulo