Jason Mraz



Jason Mraz

Rating
Active
1999
Born
June 23, 1977 in Virginia
Location
Mechanicsville, VA, United States
A.K.A.
Jason Thomas Mraz
Biography
Jason Mraz is an American singer-songwriter. His music is based in pop rock, soul and reggae. Mraz moved from Mechanicsville, Virginia to San Diego, California in 1999, where he began performing regularly. Throughout his career he has released five albums, the first of which was 2002's Waiting for My Rocket to Come. His second album Mr. A–Z (2005) significantly boosted his exposure and hit the fifth spot on the US Billboard chart.
Social
Jason Mraz on Facebook
Jason Mraz on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Jason Mraz

Top Songs by Jason Mraz



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Know.

Know.

Jason Mraz August 10, 2018

10 Tracks

The Studio Album Collection, Volume One

The Studio Album Collection, Volume One

Jason Mraz August 25, 2014

49 Tracks

The Live Album Collection, Volume One

The Live Album Collection, Volume One

Jason Mraz August 25, 2014

50 Tracks

Yes!

Yes!

Jason Mraz July 8, 2014

14 Tracks

Love Is a Four Letter Word

Love Is a Four Letter Word

Jason Mraz April 13, 2012

17 Tracks

Beautiful Mess - Live on Earth

Beautiful Mess - Live on Earth

Jason Mraz November 6, 2009

15 Tracks

We Sing. We Dance. We Steal Things.

We Sing. We Dance. We Steal Things.

Jason Mraz May 1, 2008

21 Tracks

Live & Acoustic

Live & Acoustic

Jason Mraz January 1, 2008

15 Tracks

Selections for Friends

Selections for Friends

Jason Mraz February 13, 2007

14 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Jason Mraz