Jennifer Lopez



Jennifer Lopez

Rating
Active
1999
Born
July 24, 1969 in The Bronx
Location
New York, New York, United States
A.K.A.
Jennifer Lynn Lopez, J. Lo.
Biography
Jennifer Lopez is American performer. She began her career in entertainment by dancing and acting before moving to music. Since her releasing her debut LP On the 6 (1999) she has released a total of eight studio albums. Lopez's music covers pop, R&B, Latin, hip hop and dance. She has sold more than 60 million records. Her most commercially successful release was her second album J. Lo (2001), which is certified quadruple Platinum in the US.
Social
Jennifer Lopez on Facebook
Jennifer Lopez on Twitter

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Brave

Brave

Jennifer Lopez March 5, 2019

13 Tracks

Rebirth

Rebirth

Jennifer Lopez March 5, 2019

8 Tracks

A.K.A. (Deluxe)

A.K.A. (Deluxe)

Jennifer Lopez June 16, 2014

14 Tracks

A.K.A.

A.K.A.

Jennifer Lopez June 16, 2014

16 Tracks

Dance Again... The Hits

Dance Again... The Hits

Jennifer Lopez July 20, 2012

9 Tracks

I'm Into You (Remixes)

I'm Into You (Remixes)

Lil Wayne May 23, 2011

8 Tracks

Love?

Love?

Jennifer Lopez January 1, 2011

16 Tracks

LOVE? (Deluxe Edition)

LOVE? (Deluxe Edition)

Jennifer Lopez January 1, 2011

17 Tracks

Como ama una mujer

Como ama una mujer

Jennifer Lopez March 27, 2007

9 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Jennifer Lopez