Jerry Lewis



Jerry Lewis

Rating
Active
1931
Born
March 16, 1926
Location
Newark, New Jersey, United States
A.K.A.
Jamaican reggae artist
Biography
Jerry Lewis (born March 16, 1926) is an American comedian, actor, film producer, writer, film director, singer and humanitarian. He is best-known for his slapstick humor in stage, screen, television, radio, and recording and is also known for his charity fund-raising telethons and position as national chairman for the Muscular Dystrophy Association (MDA). Lewis has won several awards for lifetime achievements from The American Comedy Awards, The Golden Camera, Los Angeles Film Critics Association, and The Venice Film Festival, and he has two stars on the Hollywood Walk of Fame.

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Sitting On Top Of The World

Sitting On Top Of The World

Jerry Lewis December 4, 2017

12 Tracks

Just Sings

Just Sings

Jerry Lewis December 2, 2017

12 Tracks

Are You for Real?

Are You for Real?

Jerry Lewis November 16, 2017

25 Tracks

I Love Girls

I Love Girls

Jerry Lewis January 21, 2015

15 Tracks

Sunday Driving

Sunday Driving

Jerry Lewis December 23, 2014

25 Tracks

Titanium Hits

Titanium Hits

Jerry Lewis October 24, 2014

25 Tracks

Jerry Lewis Just Sings (Digitally Remastered)

Jerry Lewis Just Sings (Digitally Remastered)

Jerry Lewis June 13, 2014

12 Tracks

Rock-a-Bye Your Baby with a Dixie Melody

Rock-a-Bye Your Baby with a Dixie Melody

Jerry Lewis March 5, 2014

12 Tracks

Jerry Lewis Sings Big Songs for Little People

Jerry Lewis Sings Big Songs for Little People

Jerry Lewis February 20, 2014

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists