Jessie Ware



Jessie Ware

Rating
Active
2009
Born
October 15, 1984 in Hammersmith
Location
London, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
Jessica Lois Ware
Biography
Jessie Ware is an English singer/songwriter. Her music features elements of pop, R&B and electronica. Her debut album Devotion (2012) hit the top five in the UK, while her second album Tough Love (2015) charted at number nine. She co-wrote the second single from Tough Love, Say You Love Me, with English pop/folk performer Ed Sheeran. Ware also co-wrote and performed on the Nicki Minaj track The Crying Game. The song is featured on Minaj's 2014 album The Pinkprint, which achieved Gold status in the US.
Social
Jessie Ware on Facebook
Jessie Ware on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Jessie Ware

Top Songs by Jessie Ware



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Devotion

Devotion

Jessie Ware March 6, 2019

15 Tracks

Devotion: The Gold Edition

Devotion: The Gold Edition

Jessie Ware March 6, 2019

13 Tracks

Glasshouse

Glasshouse

Jessie Ware October 20, 2017

17 Tracks

Tough Love

Tough Love

Jessie Ware August 4, 2014

2 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Jessie Ware