Jim Jones



Jim Jones

Rating
Active
1997
Born
July 15, 1976 in The Bronx
Location
New York, NY, United States
A.K.A.
rapper
Biography
Joseph Guillermo Jones II (born July 15, 1976), better known by his stage name Jim Jones (formerly Jimmy Jones), is an American hip hop recording artist. Jones, an original member of hip hop collective The Diplomats (also known as Dipset), is also the co-CEO of Diplomat Records, alongside longtime friend and fellow Harlem-bred rapper, Cam'ron. Jones is also a noted music video director under the pseudonym CAPO, having directed videos for artists including Cam'ron, Juelz Santana, Remy Ma and State Property. In 2004, he released his solo debut album On My Way to Church.
Social
Jim Jones on Facebook
Jim Jones on Twitter

Top Songs by Jim Jones


G's Up

by Jim Jones (Feat. Max B)

My Diary

by Jim Jones (Feat. Denise Weeks)

I'm in Love With a Thug

by Jim Jones (Feat. 40 Cal. & Denise Weeks)

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Wasted Talent

Wasted Talent

Jim Jones April 13, 2018

18 Tracks

The Kitchen

The Kitchen

Jim Jones June 3, 2016

14 Tracks

Miami Vampin

Miami Vampin

Jim Jones May 20, 2015

16 Tracks

We Own The Night Pt. 2: Memoirs Of A Hustler

We Own The Night Pt. 2: Memoirs Of A Hustler

Jim Jones September 9, 2014

9 Tracks

We Own The Night - EP

We Own The Night - EP

Jim Jones December 3, 2013

6 Tracks

The Ghost of Rich Porter

The Ghost of Rich Porter

Jim Jones August 20, 2013

22 Tracks

Vampire Life 2

Vampire Life 2

Jim Jones August 13, 2013

18 Tracks

Vampire Life 3

Vampire Life 3

Jim Jones August 13, 2013

18 Tracks

Vampire Life

Vampire Life

Jim Jones May 14, 2013

24 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Jim Jones