Jim White



Jim White

Rating
Active
1997
Born
March 10, 1957 in California
Location
Pensacola, Florida, United States
A.K.A.
U.S. Alt-Country artist
Genres
Holiday
Biography
Michael Davis Pratt (born March 10, 1957), known professionally as Jim White, is a southern American singer-songwriter and guitarist.
Social
Jim White on Facebook

Top Songs by Jim White



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Sounds of the Americans

Sounds of the Americans

Jim White March 4, 2019

16 Tracks

Transnormal Skiperoo

Transnormal Skiperoo

Jim White March 4, 2019

12 Tracks

No Such Place

No Such Place

Jim White March 4, 2019

13 Tracks

Waffles, Triangles & Jesus

Waffles, Triangles & Jesus

Jim White November 10, 2017

12 Tracks

Where It Hits You

Where It Hits You

Jim White February 20, 2012

11 Tracks

A Funny Little Cross to Bear

A Funny Little Cross to Bear

Jim White November 30, 2007

7 Tracks

Songs My Mother Sang

Songs My Mother Sang

Jim White January 1, 2006

14 Tracks

Related Blog Posts