Jimmy Jones




Rating
Active
1954 to 2012
Born
December 30, 1918 in Memphis
Died
April 29, 1982
Location
Memphis, Tennessee, United States
A.K.A.
jazz pianist, active years 1936-1975
Biography
James Henry Jones (December 30, 1918, Memphis, Tennessee – April 29, 1982, Burbank, California) was an American jazz pianist and arranger.

Top Songs by Jimmy Jones


Blue Turning Grey over You

by Rudy Rutherford, , , , Lurlean Hunter, , Don Lamond, & Betty Bennett

If You Could See Me Now

by Betty Bennett, Rudy Rutherford, Don Lamond, , , Lurlean Hunter, , &

The Song Is You

by Betty Bennett, Rudy Rutherford, Don Lamond, , , Lurlean Hunter, , Trigger Alpert &

Then I'll Be Tired of You

by Betty Bennett, Rudy Rutherford, Don Lamond, , , Lurlean Hunter, , Trigger Alpert &

Related Blog Posts