Jimmy Young



Jimmy Young

Rating
Active
2000 to 2010
Born
September 21, 1921 in Cinderford
Died
November 7, 2016
Location
Ontario, Canada
A.K.A.
British singer, disc jockey and radio interviewer
Biography
From a page move: This is a redirect from a page that has been moved (renamed). This page was kept as a redirect to avoid breaking links, both internal and external, that may have been made to the old page name.

Top Songs by Jimmy Young


The Man from Laramie

by Jimmy Young & Bob Sharples & His Music

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


The Very Best Of

The Very Best Of

Jimmy Young December 2, 2017

28 Tracks

You Make Me Feel So Young

You Make Me Feel So Young

Jimmy Young October 1, 2016

12 Tracks

Jimmy Young the Greatest Hits

Jimmy Young the Greatest Hits

Jimmy Young January 12, 2016

22 Tracks

Moonlight Becomes You

Moonlight Becomes You

Jimmy Young April 25, 2014

13 Tracks

Round and Round

Round and Round

Jimmy Young October 30, 2013

18 Tracks

Too Young

Too Young

Jimmy Young September 7, 2013

21 Tracks

The Best of Jimmy Young

The Best of Jimmy Young

Jimmy Young January 1, 2013

20 Tracks

Eternally

Eternally

Jimmy Young July 29, 2012

20 Tracks

The Early Years

The Early Years

Jimmy Young January 23, 2012

20 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists