Jin



Jin

Rating
Active
1994
Born
June 4, 1982 in Miami
Location
Hong Kong
A.K.A.
Chinese-American rapper Jin Au-Yeung
Genres
Rock
Biography
Jin Au-Yeung (born June 4, 1982), known professionally as MC Jin, is an American rapper, songwriter, and actor of Hakka descent. He is the first Asian American rapper to be signed to a major record label in the United States. Born in Miami, Florida, and later living in New York City, he lived in Hong Kong for several years before returning to New York in the summer of 2012.
Website
Social
Jin on Facebook

Top Songs by Jin


C'mon

by Jin

Love Story

by Rja Smith & Jin

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


XIV:LIX

XIV:LIX

Jin October 21, 2014

15 Tracks

Hypocrite

Hypocrite

Jin December 10, 2013

9 Tracks

Brand New Me

Brand New Me

Jin December 11, 2012

6 Tracks

Brand New Me EP

Brand New Me EP

Jin December 11, 2012

6 Tracks

I Promise

I Promise

Jin October 23, 2007

15 Tracks

abc

abc

Jin February 20, 2007

10 Tracks

The Rest Is History

The Rest Is History

Jin January 1, 2004

17 Tracks

Best of Jin

Best of Jin

Jin May 3, 2001

24 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


GARNiDELiA
Last Note.
Neru
otetsu
Deco*27