Joe Brown



Joe Brown

Rating
Active
1959
Born
May 13, 1941
Location
Swarby, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
UK singer, songwriter, guitarist
Biography
Joseph Roger "Joe" Brown, MBE (born 13 May 1941) is an English entertainer. He has worked as a rock and roll singer and guitarist for more than five decades. He was a stage and television performer in the late 1950s and a UK recording star in the early 1960s. He has made six films, presented specialist radio series for BBC Radio 2, appeared on the West End stage alongside Dame Anna Neagle and has written an autobiography. In recent years he has again concentrated on recording and performing music, playing two tours of around 100 shows every year and releasing an album almost every year.

Top Songs by Joe Brown


Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


The Joe Brown Story (The Piccadilly/Pye Anthology)

The Joe Brown Story (The Piccadilly/Pye Anthology)

Joe Brown November 30, 1992

48 Tracks

A Picture of You

A Picture of You

Joe Brown

20 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists