Joe Turner



Joe Turner

Rating
Active
1930 to 1990
Born
November 3, 1907 in Baltimore
Died
July 21, 1990
Location
Baltimore, Maryland, United States
A.K.A.
Jazz pianist, 1907–1990

Top Songs by Joe Turner



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


The Bosses

The Bosses

Count Basie January 1, 1974

10 Tracks

Related Blog Posts