Joke



Joke

Rating
Active
2008
Born
October 27, 1989 in Narbonne
Location
Montpellier, Île-de-France, France
A.K.A.
French MC / rapper
Biography
Joke (Gilles Soler) est un rappeur français originaire de Montpellier. Il est membre du collectif "Les mOnsieur" (Bip's, Titan...) Sans label, Joke sort en 2011 l'EP "Prêt Pour L'argent 1.5" mais c'est la sortie du titre "MTP Anthem" qui sera l'élément déclencheur de la montée en puissance du jeune rappeur dans le paysage rap-français. Il sort en 2012 et 2013, 2 EP: "Kyoto" et "Tokyo". Son premier album "Ateyaba" est sortit le 2 juin 2014.
Biography by Last.fm, available under cc by-sa license.

Top Songs by Joke


Tokyo

Harajuku

by

Be the first to leave a thought   
Ateyaba

Majeur en l'air

by

Be the first to leave a thought   
Ateyaba

Venus

by

Be the first to leave a thought   
Ateyaba

Miley

by (Feat. )

Be the first to leave a thought   
Ateyaba

Menace

by

Be the first to leave a thought   
Tokyo

Louis XIV

by

Be the first to leave a thought   
Tokyo

Django

by

Be the first to leave a thought   
Ateyaba

Ateyaba

by

Be the first to leave a thought   
Tokyo

Tokyo Narita

by

Be the first to leave a thought   
Tokyo

Max B

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Tire sur nous (feat. Titan)

Tire sur nous (feat. Titan)

Joke June 22, 2011

1 Tracks

En Vente Dans Ce Monde De Merde

En Vente Dans Ce Monde De Merde

Joke May 31, 2010

14 Tracks

Corbeaux

Corbeaux

Joke April 25, 2010

4 Tracks

Délégué Zéro

Délégué Zéro

Joke January 4, 2009

9 Tracks

More Artist Info


Website
Social
Joke on Facebook
Joke on Twitter

Latest Blog Posts


Blank Space has a bit More Meaning than Taylor Swift's Usual Songs

Latest Tweet by Joke


Similar Artists