Josh Turner



Josh Turner

Rating
Active
2001
Born
November 20, 1977
Location
South Carolina, United States
A.K.A.
US country vocalist/guitarist
Genres
Brazilian
Biography
Joshua Otis "Josh" Turner (born November 20, 1977) is an American singer and actor. In 2003, he signed to MCA Nashville Records. That same year, his debut album's title track, "Long Black Train", was his breakthrough single release. His second album, Your Man (2006) accounted for his first two number-one hits: "Your Man" and "Would You Go with Me", while 2007's Everything Is Fine included a No. 2 in "Firecracker". Haywire, released in 2010, produced his biggest hit, the No. 1 on the country charts "Why Don't We Just Dance" and another number one in "All Over Me".
Social
Josh Turner on Facebook
Josh Turner on Twitter

Top Songs by Josh Turner



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Deep South

Deep South

Josh Turner March 10, 2017

11 Tracks

Live Across America

Live Across America

Josh Turner August 27, 2012

12 Tracks

Punching Bag

Punching Bag

Josh Turner June 12, 2012

12 Tracks

Punching Bag (Deluxe Edition)

Punching Bag (Deluxe Edition)

Josh Turner June 11, 2012

17 Tracks

Haywire (Deluxe Version)

Haywire (Deluxe Version)

Josh Turner February 23, 2010

15 Tracks

Haywire

Haywire

Josh Turner February 9, 2010

11 Tracks

Haywire (Deluxe Edition)

Haywire (Deluxe Edition)

Josh Turner January 1, 2010

15 Tracks

Everything Is Fine

Everything Is Fine

Josh Turner October 30, 2007

12 Tracks

Your Man

Your Man

Josh Turner January 24, 2006

11 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Josh Turner