Juju



Juju

Rating
Active
2004
Location
Hiroshima-shi, Hiroshima Prefecture, Japan
A.K.A.
Finnish rap-artist
Genres
Jazz
Biography
Juju (ジュジュ) (stylized as JUJU) (born February 14, 1976) is a Japanese jazz singer. She is represented by Sony Music Associated Records Inc. Biography: She currently resides in New York City. She dreamed of being a jazz singer while growing up in Kyoto, and participated in all sorts of music-related activities. At age 18, she left for the US alone. While in New York, she was very taken with the "New York sound," including jazz, R&B, hip-hop, soul, Latin music, and house. Around 2001, Juju began to be featured in a number of works by other artists. In 2002, she provided music for the film Kyōki no Sakura.

Top Songs by Juju


Capicu

by Nore, &

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Thump Therapy

Thump Therapy

Bare Noize November 22, 2016

1 Tracks

We Spit on Yer Grave

We Spit on Yer Grave

Juju November 18, 2016

1 Tracks

Spilly Talker

Spilly Talker

12th Planet March 17, 2015

1 Tracks

Captain Spongebob

Captain Spongebob

Juju December 12, 2014

5 Tracks

Julius kivi on hullu

Julius kivi on hullu

Juju June 6, 2014

9 Tracks

Title Track

Title Track

Juju April 4, 2014

5 Tracks

Mustavalkosta

Mustavalkosta

Juju January 7, 2014

10 Tracks

Al Capone

Al Capone

Juju October 7, 2013

2 Tracks

Matkalla kadotukseen

Matkalla kadotukseen

Juju March 1, 2013

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Mojo Juju
Ponicz
Stones & Bones
Chandrabindoo
JuJu Song