Julie Miller



Julie Miller

Rating
Active
1983
Born
July 12, 1956 in Waxahachie
Location
Waxahachie, Texas, United States
A.K.A.
US country artist
Genres
Pop
Biography
Julie Anne Miller (born Julie Griffin, July 12, 1956) is a songwriter, singer, and recording artist currently living in Nashville, Tennessee. She married Buddy Miller in 1981. They sing and play on each other's solo projects and have recorded two duet albums.

Top Songs by Julie Miller



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Written in Chalk

Written in Chalk

Buddy Miller November 30, 2017

12 Tracks

Broken Things

Broken Things

Julie Miller April 1, 2014

11 Tracks

Blue Pony & Broken Things

Blue Pony & Broken Things

Julie Miller September 24, 2012

24 Tracks

Meet Julie Miller

Meet Julie Miller

Julie Miller August 18, 2009

13 Tracks

He Walks Through Walls

He Walks Through Walls

Julie Miller August 12, 2008

10 Tracks

Blue Pony

Blue Pony

Julie Miller April 15, 1997

13 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists