Juvenile



Juvenile

Rating
Active
1991
Born
March 25, 1975 in New Orleans
Location
New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
A.K.A.
Terius Gray, Gangsta rapper from New Orleans
Biography
Terius Gray (born March 25, 1975), better known by his stage name Juvenile, is an American rapper, actor, and songwriter. He is also a former member of hip-hop group the Hot Boys. At the age of 19, he began recording raps, releasing his debut album Being Myself in 1995. He became popular when his 1999 single "Back That Thang Up" was released. In 2003, he returned to Cash Money to record Juve the Great, spawning the number-one hit "Slow Motion". Following this album he again left Cash Money, and in 2006 he was signed to Atlantic Records. He released Reality Check under that label.
Social
Juvenile on Facebook
Juvenile on Twitter

Top Songs by Juvenile



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


The Fundamentals

The Fundamentals

Juvenile February 18, 2014

10 Tracks

The Beginning of the End (Screwed)

The Beginning of the End (Screwed)

Juvenile August 15, 2013

14 Tracks

The Beginning of the End

The Beginning of the End

Juvenile August 15, 2013

12 Tracks

Rejuvenation

Rejuvenation

Juvenile June 19, 2012

14 Tracks

Beast Mode

Beast Mode

Juvenile July 6, 2010

11 Tracks

Cocky & Confident

Cocky & Confident

Juvenile November 27, 2009

19 Tracks

Cocky And Confident

Cocky And Confident

Juvenile November 27, 2009

22 Tracks

South West Bosses

South West Bosses

Juvenile January 29, 2009

18 Tracks

Greatest Hits

Greatest Hits

Juvenile July 31, 2006

17 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Juvenile