K Camp



K Camp

Rating
Active
2012
Location
Atlanta, GA, United States
A.K.A.
U.S. Rapper
Biography
Kristopher Campbell (born April 27, 1990), better known by his stage name K Camp, is an American rapper from Atlanta, Georgia. He is signed with Interscope Records and released his debut EP In Due Time on April 22, 2014. He is best known for "Cut Her Off" and "Comfortable", the former received a nomination at the 2014 BET Hip Hop Awards. His debut album Only Way Is Up was released in September 2015 and peaked at number 20 on the Billboard 200 chart. K Camp was chosen as part of the XXL 2015 Freshman Class and named by Rolling Stone as a "New Artist You Need To Know.

Thoughts on Songs with K Camp

Top Songs by K Camp


Money Baby

by & Kwony Ca$h

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


RARE Sound

RARE Sound

K Camp November 2, 2018

16 Tracks

Clouds (feat. Wiz Khalifa)

Clouds (feat. Wiz Khalifa)

K Camp October 24, 2018

1 Tracks

Typical (feat. Moneybagg Yo & Money Man)

Typical (feat. Moneybagg Yo & Money Man)

K Camp April 26, 2017

1 Tracks

K.I.S.S.

K.I.S.S.

K Camp March 8, 2017

26 Tracks

Kiss 4

Kiss 4

K Camp March 8, 2017

8 Tracks

RARE

RARE

K Camp February 14, 2017

10 Tracks

Lyric Ave

Lyric Ave

K Camp September 2, 2016

6 Tracks

Po' Up & Go Up (Clean)

Po' Up & Go Up (Clean)

K Camp January 21, 2016

1 Tracks

Only Way Is Up

Only Way Is Up

K Camp September 4, 2014

15 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists