K



K

Rating
Active
2010 to 2010
Location
Korea, Republic Of
A.K.A.
Drum n Bass artist, alias of Kjetil Dale Sagstad
Biography
Kang Yoon-sung (born November 16, 1983 in Goyang), better known by his stage name K, is a pop singer from South Korea under contract in Japan. After the failure of his first album in South Korea in 2004, K crossed over to Japan. His first Japanese album, Beyond the Sea, has achieved a sales of over 300,000 copies. K put his musical activities on hold in 2010 so he could complete the Korean mandatory military service.

Top Songs by K


Footsteps

by Klass &

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


The Deeper Side of Drum & Bass

The Deeper Side of Drum & Bass

Teebee January 1, 2001

16 Tracks

Black Science

Black Science

Teebee December 20, 2000

11 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


May
Se7en
BoA
Sowelu