K




Rating
Born
November 16, 1983
A.K.A.
male Korean-born K-pop & J-pop singer
Biography
Kang Yoon-sung (born November 16, 1983 in Goyang), better known by his stage name K, is a pop singer from South Korea under contract in Japan. In 2004, after achieving little success with his first album in South Korea, K crossed over to Japan. His first Japanese album, Beyond the Sea, has achieved a sales of over 300,000 copies. K put his musical activities on hold in 2010 so he could complete the Korean mandatory military service.

Top Songs by K


Queens Finest

by , Shoballotti P, A Final Chapter, Algado & Havoc

Queens Finest

by , Shoballotti P, Algado & Shaballotti, A Final Chapter, Algado & Havoc

C'mon

by & Leonard Burks & Voices of Prai

Related Blog Posts