Kai



Kai

Rating
Active
1990 to 2000
Born
March 17, 1990
Location
Tokyo, Tokyo Prefecture, Japan
A.K.A.
Canadian singer/songwriter
Biography
Kai is a Canadian pop singer and songwriter. She is based in Toronto, Ontario and has been active in the music industry since 2008. She is currently working on her debut EP which will be released on Warner Music Canada. She has taken part in several notable collaborations, including Need Your Heart (2012) by dubstep group Adventure Club, Revolution (2013) by Diplo, Crawl (2013) by Childish Gambino and Mind (2015) by Jack Ü.
Social
Kai on Facebook
Kai on Twitter

Top Songs by Kai


Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Mind (Remixes)

Mind (Remixes)

Jack Ü July 28, 2016

6 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Kai