Kanye West



Kanye West

Rating
Active
1996
Born
June 8, 1977 in Atlanta
Location
Cicero, IL, United States
A.K.A.
Kanye Omari West
Biography
Kanye West is an American rapper and producer. Kayne's original sound was rooted in hip hop, but his later works incorporated a wide range of styles including soul, rock, baroque, dancehall and electro. As a performer, Kayne has released six studio albums, the last five of which have reached number one position on the US Billboard 200. Kayne is among the highest-selling artists in history, having sold approximately 121 million records.
Social
Kanye West on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Kanye West

Top Songs by Kanye West



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


KIDS SEE GHOSTS

KIDS SEE GHOSTS

Kanye West June 8, 2018

7 Tracks

ye

ye

Kanye West June 1, 2018

7 Tracks

The Life of Pablo

The Life of Pablo

Kanye West April 5, 2016

15 Tracks

Yeezus

Yeezus

Kanye West January 1, 2013

10 Tracks

Kanye West Presents Good Music Cruel Summer

Kanye West Presents Good Music Cruel Summer

Kanye West January 1, 2012

12 Tracks

Watch the Throne

Watch the Throne

JAY-Z August 12, 2011

11 Tracks

E.T.

E.T.

Kanye West March 18, 2011

6 Tracks

My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy

My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy

Kanye West January 1, 2010

13 Tracks

808s & Heartbreak (Softpak)

808s & Heartbreak (Softpak)

Kanye West November 24, 2008

14 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Kanye West