Kate Ryan



Kate Ryan

Rating
Active
2001
Born
July 22, 1980 in Tessenderlo
Location
Tessenderloo, Limburg, Belgium
A.K.A.
Katrien Verbeeck, Belgian singer
Genres
Rock
Biography
Kate Ryan (born Katrien Verbeeck; 22 July 1980) is a Belgian singer and songwriter, and the winner of a World Music Award. She began her singing career in 2001 and later found fame with a string of dance hits. These included covers, mostly of Mylène Farmer and France Gall, such as "Désenchantée", "Libertine", and "Ella, elle l'a" as well as new material. Ryan represented Belgium in the Eurovision Song Contest 2006 with "Je t'adore" coming in 12th place in the semi-final.

Top Songs by Kate Ryan



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Désenchantée/U R (My Love)

Désenchantée/U R (My Love)

Kate Ryan December 2, 2017

7 Tracks

Runaway (Smalltown Boy) [Remixes]

Runaway (Smalltown Boy) [Remixes]

Kate Ryan October 8, 2015

11 Tracks

Not Alone

Not Alone

Kate Ryan December 23, 2014

12 Tracks

Scream for More

Scream for More

Kate Ryan September 3, 2013

6 Tracks

Electroshock

Electroshock

Kate Ryan June 27, 2012

14 Tracks

Ella elle l'a

Ella elle l'a

Kate Ryan October 27, 2009

10 Tracks

French Connection

French Connection

Kate Ryan October 13, 2009

17 Tracks

Kate Ryan - French Connection

Kate Ryan - French Connection

Kate Ryan January 1, 2009

17 Tracks

Essential

Essential

Kate Ryan July 7, 2008

13 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists