Kate Smith



Kate Smith

Rating
Active
1926 to 1976
Born
May 1, 1907 in Augusta County
Died
June 17, 1986
Location
London, England, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
Kathryn Elizabeth Smith

Top Songs by Kate Smith



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


30 Vocal Classics

30 Vocal Classics

Kate Smith December 4, 2017

30 Tracks

Sharing

Sharing

Kate Smith May 4, 2015

31 Tracks

Christmas with Kate (Original Christmas Album 1959)

Christmas with Kate (Original Christmas Album 1959)

Kate Smith December 16, 2014

15 Tracks

The First Lady of Radio: Kate Smith

The First Lady of Radio: Kate Smith

Kate Smith November 4, 2014

20 Tracks

I Got Rhythm

I Got Rhythm

Kate Smith December 17, 2013

25 Tracks

Kate Smith Sings Folk Songs (Digitally Remastered)

Kate Smith Sings Folk Songs (Digitally Remastered)

Kate Smith August 27, 2013

10 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists