KATO



KATO

Rating
Active
2000
Born
September 13, 1981
Location
Thisted, Denmark
A.K.A.
Danish house DJ
Genres
Rock
Biography
Thomas Kato Vittrup better known as Kato (born 13 September 1981) is a Danish disc jockey and music producer mostly in the house genre. Musical career: Kato started DJing early at nightclubs since 2005 remixing for other artists and independently since 2008, at which time he also started writing and producing his own music. His breakthrough came with the commercial success of the single "Turn the Lights Off", released on 1 January 2010 receiving platinum status for selling 30,000 copies in early August 2010. The track, is a cover version of an earlier hit by DJ Jose from 2007.
Website
Social
KATO on Facebook
KATO on Twitter

Top Songs by KATO


Alive

by

It's My Life

by (Feat. , & Carl Pritt)

Alive

by (Feat. Electric Lady Lab)

Show You Love

by (Feat. )

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Motions

Motions

KATO June 15, 2018

1 Tracks

The Weekend (Kato Remix)

The Weekend (Kato Remix)

KATO September 29, 2017

2 Tracks

Show You Love (Martin Jensen Remix)

Show You Love (Martin Jensen Remix)

KATO May 19, 2017

1 Tracks

Show You Love (Thomas Gold Remix)

Show You Love (Thomas Gold Remix)

KATO April 21, 2017

1 Tracks

Show You Love (Acoustic)

Show You Love (Acoustic)

KATO April 14, 2017

1 Tracks

Show You Love (MJ Cole Remix)

Show You Love (MJ Cole Remix)

KATO April 7, 2017

1 Tracks

Turn The Lights Off (Remixes)

Turn The Lights Off (Remixes)

KATO September 5, 2016

17 Tracks

Show You Love (Remixes)

Show You Love (Remixes)

KATO December 11, 2015

4 Tracks

Now

Now

KATO January 5, 2015

10 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by KATO