KB



KB

Rating
Active
2000 to 2010
Born
July 21, 1988 in St. Petersburg
Location
Florida, United States
A.K.A.
Christian rapper
Biography
Kevin Elijah Burgess (born July 21, 1988), better known by his stage name KB, is an American Christian hip hop artist and music executive from St. Petersburg, Florida. He is the leader of the hip-hop group HGA, and was signed as a solo artist to Reach Records in 2010. He is also a member of the Reach Records-based hip-hop collective 116 Clique. After releasing a mixtape in 2011 entitled Who Is KB?, his debut album, Weight & Glory, was released on July 17, 2012, to critical acclaim. On March 4, 2014 he released his first EP, 100. On April 21, 2015, he released his second album, Tomorrow We Live.
Website
Social
KB on Facebook
KB on Twitter

Top Songs by KB


Sideways

by KB (Feat. Lecrae)

Church Clap

by KB (Feat. Lecrae)

(9 AM)

by KB

Save Me

by KB

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Tomorrow We Live

Tomorrow We Live

KB April 21, 2015

14 Tracks

Tomorrow We Live (Commentary)

Tomorrow We Live (Commentary)

KB April 21, 2015

14 Tracks

100

100

KB March 4, 2014

6 Tracks

Weight & Glory

Weight & Glory

KB July 4, 2012

14 Tracks

Today We Rebel

Today We Rebel

KB

14 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Pro

Latest Tweet by KB