Ke$ha



Ke$ha

Rating
Active
2005
Born
March 1, 1987 in Los Angeles
Location
Los Angeles, CA, United States
A.K.A.
aka Ke$ha
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
Kesha Rose Sebert (/ˈkɛʃə roʊz ˈsɛbərt/ KESH-ə ROHZ SEB-ərt; born March 1, 1987; formerly stylized as Ke$ha) is an American singer, songwriter, and rapper. In 2005, at age 18, Kesha was signed to producer Dr. Luke's label Kemosabe Records. Her breakthrough came in early 2009 after appearing on American rapper Flo Rida's number-one single "Right Round". Her debut album, Animal, and her first extended play, Cannibal, were released in 2010. Kesha's music and image propelled her to immediate commercial success, with Animal debuting as the number-one album in the United States.
Social
Ke$ha on Facebook
Ke$ha on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Ke$ha

Top Songs by Ke$ha



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Rainbow

Rainbow

Ke$ha August 11, 2017

14 Tracks

Animal + Cannibal: The Remix Album

Animal + Cannibal: The Remix Album

Ke$ha May 12, 2014

13 Tracks

Warrior (Deluxe Version)

Warrior (Deluxe Version)

Ke$ha November 30, 2012

24 Tracks

Warrior (Album Commentary)

Warrior (Album Commentary)

Ke$ha November 30, 2012

13 Tracks

Warrior (Expanded Edition)

Warrior (Expanded Edition)

Ke$ha November 30, 2012

24 Tracks

Cannibal

Cannibal

Ke$ha November 22, 2010

9 Tracks

Animal + Cannibal

Animal + Cannibal

Ke$ha November 19, 2010

23 Tracks

Animal + Cannibal (Deluxe Edition)

Animal + Cannibal (Deluxe Edition)

Ke$ha November 19, 2010

29 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Ke$ha