Kerli



Kerli

Rating
Active
2002
Born
February 7, 1987 in Elva
Location
Elva, Estonia
A.K.A.
Kerli Kõiv
Biography
Kerli Kõiv ([ˈkerli ˈkɤ.iʋ]; born 7 February 1987), better known mononymously as Kerli, is an Estonian singer and songwriter. Born in Elva, Kerli entered multiple singing competitions before being signed to Island Records in 2006 by LA Reid. In 2007, she released her debut self-titled extended play and in 2008, released her debut studio album, Love Is Dead, which charted on the Billboard 200. The lead single from the album, "Walking on Air," charted in many countries and was also featured as the iTunes Store's Single of the Week where it was downloaded over 500,000 times, a record at that time.
Social
Kerli on Facebook
Kerli on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Kerli

Top Songs by Kerli



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Utopia

Utopia

Kerli March 19, 2013

7 Tracks

The Lucky Ones (remixes)

The Lucky Ones (remixes)

Kerli December 4, 2012

12 Tracks

Army of Love (Remixes, Pt. 2)

Army of Love (Remixes, Pt. 2)

Kerli June 21, 2011

8 Tracks

Army of Love (Remixes)

Army of Love (Remixes)

Kerli May 3, 2011

9 Tracks

Love Is Dead

Love Is Dead

Kerli July 8, 2008

11 Tracks

Tea Party

Tea Party

Kerli January 1, 2005

7 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Kerli