Khaled



Khaled

Rating
Active
1970
Born
February 29, 1960 in Oran
Location
Oran, Algeria
A.K.A.
Algerian raï singer-songwriter Khaled Hadj Ibrahim (Cheb Khaled)
Genres
Pop
Biography
Khaled Hadj Ibrahim (Arabic: خالد حاج إبراهيم‎‎, born 29 February 1960), better known as Khaled, is an Algerian raï singer-songwriter and multi-instrumentalist born in Oran. He began recording in his early teens under the name Cheb Khaled (الشاب خالد, Arabic for "Young Man" Khaled, as opposed to the traditionalist Sheikh elders) and has become the most internationally famous Algerian singer in the Arab world and across many continents. His popularity has earned him the unofficial title "King of Raï".
Social
Khaled on Facebook

Top Songs by Khaled


Hiya Hiya

by Khaled (Feat. Pitbull)

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Chira fi douarna

Chira fi douarna

Khaled November 30, 2016

6 Tracks

Le roi du Raï [Original Masters]

Le roi du Raï [Original Masters]

Khaled April 13, 2016

15 Tracks

Alach Ela

Alach Ela

Khaled January 21, 2015

6 Tracks

Khaled

Khaled

Khaled January 7, 2015

11 Tracks

Best of

Best of

Khaled January 7, 2015

15 Tracks

Cheb khaled à l'ancienne (La collection Ramadan)

Cheb khaled à l'ancienne (La collection Ramadan)

Khaled February 17, 2014

27 Tracks

Cheb Khaled Les années 80

Cheb Khaled Les années 80

Khaled January 23, 2014

12 Tracks

Hiya Hiya Remixes

Hiya Hiya Remixes

Khaled December 11, 2013

12 Tracks

C'est La Vie (Remixes)

C'est La Vie (Remixes)

Khaled December 7, 2013

18 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Elissa
Ragheb Alama
Reda Taliani