Khalid



Khalid

Rating
Active
1970
Location
Los Angeles, California, United States
A.K.A.
hip hop artist
Biography
Khaled Hadj Ibrahim (Arabic: خالد حاج إبراهيم‎, born 29 February 1960), better known as Khaled, is an Algerian raï singer-songwriter and multi-instrumentalist born in Sidi El Houari in Oran Province of Algeria. He began recording in his early teens under the name Cheb Khaled (الشاب خالد, Arabic for "Young Man" Khaled, as opposed to the traditionalist Sheikh elders) and has become the most internationally famous Algerian singer in the Arab world and across many continents. His popularity has earned him the unofficial title "King of Raï". His most famous songs are "Didi", "Aïcha" and "C'est la vie".

Top Songs by Khalid


Love Lies

by , & Normani Hamilton

No Pain

by DJDS (Feat. , & Charlotte Day Wilson)

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Bolona Biday

Bolona Biday

Khalid July 8, 2018

10 Tracks

Okarone Jol

Okarone Jol

Khalid July 8, 2018

10 Tracks

Mayar Badhon - Single

Mayar Badhon - Single

Khalid March 8, 2018

1 Tracks

Got 1 (feat. Lil Shaw)

Got 1 (feat. Lil Shaw)

Khalid January 25, 2015

1 Tracks

Ovinoy

Ovinoy

Khalid August 20, 2014

10 Tracks

My Reflection

My Reflection

Khalid August 4, 2014

1 Tracks

Rap full HD edition

Rap full HD edition

Khalid December 24, 2011

16 Tracks

So Bad - Single Release

So Bad - Single Release

Khalid January 1, 2010

1 Tracks

Sastharam

Sastharam

Khalid November 8, 2008

5 Tracks

Related Blog Posts