Khalid



Khalid

Rating
Born
February 11, 1998 in Georgia
A.K.A.
US R&B singer-songwriter from El Paso, Texas. "American Teen"
Biography
Khalid Donnel Robinson (born February 11, 1998), known mononymously as Khalid, is an American singer and songwriter. He is signed to Right Hand Music Group and RCA Records. His debut single, "Location", was released in July 2016 and peaked at number 16 on the US Billboard Hot 100 chart and was later certified quadruple platinum by the Recording Industry Association of America (RIAA). His debut studio album, American Teen, was released on March 3, 2017.
Social
Khalid on Facebook
Khalid on Twitter

Top Songs by Khalid



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


American Teen (Japan Version)

American Teen (Japan Version)

Khalid January 24, 2018

16 Tracks

American Teen

American Teen

Khalid March 3, 2017

14 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Khalid