Kirko Bangz



Kirko Bangz

Rating
Active
2009
Born
August 20, 1989 in Houston
Location
Houston, Texas, United States
A.K.A.
American rapper
Biography
Kirk Jerel Randle (born August 20, 1989), better known by his stage name Kirko Bangz, is an American rapper and singer signed to Warner Bros. Records. Bangz started rapping at the age of fifteen, due in part to witnessing his mother struggle as a single parent; using his mother's pain as motivation. The single he is best known for, "Drank In My Cup," released in 2011, peaked at #28 at the Billboard Hot 100 chart. Kirk Randle was born and raised in Houston, Texas, and he is of African American descent.
Biography by Last.fm, available under cc by-sa license.
Social
Kirko Bangz on Facebook
Kirko Bangz on Twitter

Top Songs by Kirko Bangz


Drank In My Cup

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Rich (feat. August Alsina)

by & Augusta Alsina

Be the first to leave a thought   

Hoe

by , , YG &

Be the first to leave a thought   

What Yo Name Iz

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Keep It Trill

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Me Likey (feat. Kirko Bangz)

by Trevor Jackson &

Be the first to leave a thought   

Drank In My Cup [Remix]

by , &

Be the first to leave a thought   

Don't Pay 4 It

by , , , &

Be the first to leave a thought   

Walk On Green

by (Feat. )

Be the first to leave a thought   

Rain Down

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Swang N Bang

Swang N Bang

Kirko Bangz May 26, 2017

1 Tracks

Back Flossin

Back Flossin

Kirko Bangz September 23, 2016

11 Tracks

Progression

Progression

Kirko Bangz August 26, 2016

24 Tracks

Negus

Negus

Kirko Bangz July 22, 2016

1 Tracks

I Just Got Paid (feat. E-40 & TK Kravitz)

I Just Got Paid (feat. E-40 & TK Kravitz)

Kirko Bangz June 24, 2016

1 Tracks

Worry Bout It (feat. Fetty Wap)

Worry Bout It (feat. Fetty Wap)

Kirko Bangz July 31, 2015

1 Tracks

Rich (feat. August Alsina)

Rich (feat. August Alsina)

Kirko Bangz July 15, 2014

1 Tracks

No (feat. YG & Yo Gotti)

No (feat. YG & Yo Gotti)

Kirko Bangz February 25, 2014

1 Tracks

Hoe (feat. YG & Yo Gotti)

Hoe (feat. YG & Yo Gotti)

Kirko Bangz February 11, 2014

1 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Kirko Bangz