Kokane



Kokane

Rating
Active
1989
Born
November 30, -0001 in Pomona
Location
Los Angeles, California, United States
A.K.A.
US gangsta rapper Jerry Long, Jr.
Genres
Hip-Hop
Biography
Jerry B. Long Jr. (born March 10, 1969), better known by his stage name Kokane, is an American rapper best known for his distinctive vocal style and numerous guest appearances, such as on Snoop Dogg's Tha Last Meal. He started his career at Eazy-E's Ruthless Records in 1989, co-writing songs for N.W.A and Above the Law, before releasing his first album, Addictive Hip Hop Muzick, in 1991.

Top Songs by Kokane


Bellin'

by Kokane (Feat. WC)

I Luv It

by Snoopy Collins, Tha Eastsidaz, Snoop Dogg, Sir Dogg & Kokane

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Shut da F Up & Cut da Checc

Shut da F Up & Cut da Checc

Kokane April 14, 2019

17 Tracks

Kokane Greatest Hits, Vol. 1

Kokane Greatest Hits, Vol. 1

Kokane June 29, 2018

19 Tracks

Tha Kemistry!!

Tha Kemistry!!

Kokane January 13, 2018

16 Tracks

It's Kokane Not Lemonhead

It's Kokane Not Lemonhead

Kokane July 7, 2017

15 Tracks

Kokane Pain Killers Remastered

Kokane Pain Killers Remastered

Kokane April 21, 2017

12 Tracks

Lady Kokane Presents Kokane Love Songs, Vol. 2

Lady Kokane Presents Kokane Love Songs, Vol. 2

Kokane February 17, 2017

10 Tracks

King of Gfunk

King of Gfunk

Kokane March 18, 2016

22 Tracks

Kokane King of Gfunk

Kokane King of Gfunk

Kokane March 18, 2016

22 Tracks

Kokane's 24th Anniversary Album

Kokane's 24th Anniversary Album

Kokane May 5, 2015

21 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists